Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ibr Approved Cast Steel Globe Valve, Size : 2" (50
|
| Description |
1)ibr Approved Cast Steel Globe Valve, Size : 2" (50 Nb),Class 300, Model No 2 C300 Sv Fl Ho Wcb Sg, Hand Wheel Operated, Outside Screw And Yoke Type, Bolted Bonnet, Suitable For Steam Services. End Connections: Flanged End As Per Asme B 16.5 # 300,Overall Length As Per Ansi B16.10,Material Of Construction: (A) Body And Bonnet Astm A216 Gr Wcb, (B) Disc / Trim Carbon Steel With 13 Percent Cr Ss Facing. Original Ibr Test Certificates In Form Iii C Is Required Along With Supply Of Material. Qty: 6 No
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | E3443038 |
|
Reference Number |
E3443038 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHOPAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bpl.bhel.com/mm/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.