Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Elevate Your Outdoor Spaces With Cast Iron Garden Benches! 🌱 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply Of Cast Iron Garden Benches. 🛋️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Specifications, Design, And Cost, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cast Iron Garden Benches, Outdoor Furniture, Government Bid, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Iron Garden Benches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES
758400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Ajeet Steels Model : ALINTAIR 1800 mm Title : Iron Garden Bench | 20-05-2024 12:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | Make : BRIGHT BEACON Model : BB CAST IRON BENCH Title : CAST IRON BENCH | 16-05-2024 10:59:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : ANERA/KHALSA Model : Universal Category Title : IRON BANCHES | 16-05-2024 11:43:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRANTI INDUSTRIES | Make : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES Model : RZ_CPE_BENCHES Title : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 20-05-2024 10:44:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI UDYOG | Make : MAHALAXMI UDHYOG Model : MU-CIB-01 Title : CAST IRON GARDEN GEBENCH | 12-05-2024 17:19:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION Title : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION | 19-05-2024 22:06:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM WOODS | Make : NA Model : OM WOODS GARDEN BENCH Title : OM WOODS GARDEN BENCH | 19-05-2024 19:43:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | P V R ENGINEERING | Make : PVR— P V R ENGINEERING Model : PVR-05-2024-ONGC Title : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 12-05-2024 17:50:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PARTH FIBROTECH | Make : PARTH FIBROTECH Model : PF-904 Title : CAST IRON BENCH | 09-05-2024 18:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 08-05-2024 17:02:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES (Q3) | 18-05-2024 15:36:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES HEAVY DUTY | 20-05-2024 12:02:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDGBH24 Title : UNITED CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 18-05-2024 15:39:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : IKHANKAR Model : VIDHI ENTERPRISES Title : CAST IRON BENCH | 04-05-2024 16:55:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES(MSE) | Item Categories : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 758400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P V R ENGINEERING | Item Categories : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 768000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 960000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM (MSE) | Item Categories : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 989760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM WOODS | Item Categories : CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | 1014021.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES | NA | ICT | 80 | ₹ 126400.000 |
| CAST IRON BENCH | BRIGHT BEACON | BB CAST IRON BENCH | 80 | ₹ 632000.000 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreZonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Zonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProviding escalator facility near at cts no 4048/b (e- swathu 8896747784) dr babasaheb ambedkar garden in athani
Escalator
Read moreSupply of manpower for the maintenance of hunasagi camp, inspection bungalow at hunasagi, garden, conventional hall and mudanoor camp
Supply of manpower for the maintenance of hunasagi camp, inspection bungalow at hunasagi, garden, conventional hall and mudanoor camp
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreof your Industry type