Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Camera Body,Rf 24 105 Camera Lens,Rf 50mm,Ef 8 15 Mm Lens,Battery Pack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
495500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kurcherla Panduyadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 13:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANI MOBILES | - | 07-03-2024 16:34:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 16:25:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 15:09:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Camera body,RF 24 105 CAMERA LENS,RF 50mm,EF 8 15MM LENS,battery pack | 495500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Camera body,RF 24 105 CAMERA LENS,RF 50mm,EF 8 15MM LENS,battery pack | 502750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Camera body | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| RF 24 105 CAMERA LENS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| RF 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| EF 8 15MM LENS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| battery pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |