Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Port Fast Ethernet Po E Switch With 2 Gigabit Uplink,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VGON SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONSPRIVATE LIMITEDEWIT INFOTECH
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Shrikrishna Sohani
Department:
Energy Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (mppgenco) Jabalpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ELECTRONICS | Make : Securus Model : SS-N08EP-G2 | 28-09-2023 19:41:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | eCave Solutions | Make : ewit Model : (EW-E108P) | 15-10-2023 13:51:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : ewit Model : EW-8PUMPOE | 07-10-2023 10:27:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDRA HEERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP | Make : IHT Model : SW1082P | 22-09-2023 12:38:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MHL PRIME ENTERPRISES | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HF-SGGH08-120W | 17-10-2023 14:01:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Securus Model : SS-N04EP-E2 | 25-09-2023 17:43:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Securus Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, 8 10/100Mbps PoE RJ45 port (port 1~port 8) | Securus | SS-N04EP-E2 | 7 | ₹ 34930.000 |
| ewit 8 Ports Un Managed PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | ewit | EW-8PUMPOE | 7 | ₹ 15400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type