Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Heavy Duty Rock Type Tooth Points 🏗️ Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 208 70 14152 Rc Heavy Duty Rock Type Tooth Points For Hot Slag & Scrap Excavation, Along With 09244 03036 Tooth Blocks. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality, Durable Tooth Points That Meet The Specified Standards. Keywords: Heavy Duty Rock Type Tooth Points, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Tooth Blocks, Slag Excavation, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
208 70 14152 Rc Heavy Duty Rock Type Tooth Point For Hot Slag & Scrap Excavation.,09244 03036 Tooth
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4877152
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 22:07
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BALAJEE TRADERS

Contract Value

98518.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhat Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJEE TRADERS Make : ITR Model : ITR Title : TOOTH 06-05-2024 09:58:02 N/A Qualified
2 BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITR Model : For L&T PC-450 Hyd Excavator Title : 208-70-14152 Heavy Duty Rock Type Tooth Point 11-05-2024 12:51:16 N/A Qualified
3 Shantilal C Mehta Make : STRAC Model : PC450 Title : TOOTH POINT, CLASSIC 10-05-2024 17:17:34 N/A Disqualified
4 TPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TPI Model : PC-450 TOOTH POINT, PART NO. 208-70-14152 RC Title : PC-450 TOOTH POINT - HEAVY DUTY ROCK TYPE, PART NO. 208-70-14152 RC 07-05-2024 18:48:43 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TOOTH ITR ITR 23 ₹ 89562.000
TOOTH ITR ITR 23 ₹ 8956.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise