Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device,Portable Hard Disk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Aryabhatta Research Institute Of Observational Sciences (aries)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETBYTES Model : STS1 | 23-10-2023 16:55:38 | ACASH | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | P and L SERVICES | Make : NETBYTES Model : STS1 | 23-10-2023 16:11:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRATHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Qnap Model : Qnap TS-464-8G (40Tb) | 23-10-2023 17:35:08 | ACASH | MII N/A | Disqualified |