Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automated Test Equipment For Ipms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : ARISYS Model : AE-3812-001 Title : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT | 28-11-2023 16:14:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : National Instruments Model : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT FOR IPMS Title : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT FOR IPMS | 15-11-2023 13:13:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Make : ECIL Model : ECIL-IPMS-ATE Title : Automated Test Equipment (ATE) for IPMS | 27-11-2023 13:16:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JK PAPER LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DELOPT_ATE Title : ATE for IPMS | 29-11-2023 13:43:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MQS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MQS Technologies Model : MQSTP Title : Automatic Test Equipment | 29-11-2023 13:16:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Engineering Private Limited Model : A7283 Title : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT FOR IPMS | 28-11-2023 23:35:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT FOR IPMS | 20500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT FOR IPMS | 23551620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK PAPER LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT FOR IPMS | 29471265.00 | L3 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreof your Industry type