Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7/T 815 130 976 300 114 Window Dropper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 83 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Limited Model : WINDOW DROPPER FOR BEML TATRA VEHICLE Title : WINDOW DROPPER FOR BEML TATRA VEHICLE | 01-03-2024 13:35:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAROJ INDUSTRIES | Make : SAROJ INDUSTRIES Model : LV7/T-815 130-976-300-114 Window Dropper Title : LV7/T-815 130-976-300-114 Window Dropper | 28-02-2024 16:58:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAROJ INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7/T-815 130-976-300-114 Window Dropper | 20477952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEML LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LV7/T-815 130-976-300-114 Window Dropper | 86675292.16 | L2 |