Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cardan Shaft, Size: 250 Dia X 2200 Mm Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DULLABH COMMERCIALS
Contract Value
468000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DULLABH COMMERCIALS | Make : DULLABH Model : DC250 Title : CARDAN SHAFT 250 DIA X 2200MM | 13-07-2024 15:06:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDY TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hardy - Trans Model : HT 250 SPL Title : Cardan Shaft | 19-07-2024 15:39:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MA TARA ENTERPRISE | Make : MTE Model : CARDAN SHAFT, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM LONG Title : CARDAN SHAFT, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM LONG | 23-07-2024 15:35:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NUHYDRO AUTOMATION PRODUCTS | Make : NUHYDRO Model : NH250E-TYPE 'D' (LONG SPLINE) Title : CARDAN SHAFT 250 DIA x 2200MM | 23-07-2024 15:00:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Maina Model : CBBAKD03730 Title : TELESCOPIC UNIVERSAL SHAFT | 23-07-2024 12:14:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRANSLIFT ROTOFLEX ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : WAHAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : TRANS CS, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM Title : CARDAN SHAFT, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM LONG | 16-07-2024 12:38:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DULLABH COMMERCIALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARDAN SHAFT, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM LONG | 396610.17 | L1 |
| 2 | NUHYDRO AUTOMATION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARDAN SHAFT, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM LONG | 605000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARDY TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARDAN SHAFT, SIZE: 250 DIA X 2200MM LONG | 718000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARDAN SHAFT 250 DIA X 2200MM | DULLABH | DC250 | 4 | ₹ 468000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type