Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Feed Pump Mico,Fuel Filter Head,Benjo Bolt No 17,Drive Assy,Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 05-10-2023 16:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 05-10-2023 16:30:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 05-10-2023 17:19:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP MICO,FUEL FILTER HEAD,BENJO BOLT NO 17,DRIVE ASSY,GASKET | 9220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP MICO,FUEL FILTER HEAD,BENJO BOLT NO 17,DRIVE ASSY,GASKET | 10130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP MICO,FUEL FILTER HEAD,BENJO BOLT NO 17,DRIVE ASSY,GASKET | 13810.00 | L3 |