Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🏍️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Accelerator Cable Hose Carburettor Grip Handle Rh (Right Hand) Combination Switch Fuel Pipe Spark Plug Air Compressor Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Supplying High Quality Automotive Components That Meet Stringent Military Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Accelerator Cable,Hose Carburettor,Grip Handle Rh,Combination Switch,Fuel Pipe,Spark Plug,Air Compr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5071160
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 17:55
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAHL MOTORS - 09-07-2024 16:33:20 N/A Qualified
2 HARIT TRADERS - 09-07-2024 17:32:58 N/A Qualified
3 KISAN TRADERS - 09-07-2024 16:47:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAHL MOTORS Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Hose Carburettor,Grip Handle RH,Combination switch,Fuel Pipe,Spark Plug,Air Compr 56552.00 L1
2 HARIT TRADERS Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Hose Carburettor,Grip Handle RH,Combination switch,Fuel Pipe,Spark Plug,Air Compr 57437.00 L2
3 KISAN TRADERS Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Hose Carburettor,Grip Handle RH,Combination switch,Fuel Pipe,Spark Plug,Air Compr 57454.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise