Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust Bin,Hand Gloves,Sanitizer,Disinfector Liquid,Sa Ni Tary Napkin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
920577
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohidas Ambadas Kapare
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATHOD AGENCIES | - | 21-01-2024 19:19:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAHARA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 15:01:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 22:34:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Tanishka enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 10:28:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUST BIN,HAND GLOVES,SANITIZER,DISINFECTOR LIQUID,SANiTARY NAPKIN | 920577.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tanishka enterprises | Item Categories : DUST BIN,HAND GLOVES,SANITIZER,DISINFECTOR LIQUID,SANiTARY NAPKIN | 997255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUST BIN,HAND GLOVES,SANITIZER,DISINFECTOR LIQUID,SANiTARY NAPKIN | 1018407.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUST BIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1410 | ₹ 476580.000 |
| HAND GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1998.000 |
| SANITIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| DISINFECTOR LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| SANiTARY NAPKIN | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 440000.000 |