Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tx024 M Calbiotech Toxoplasma Ig M Elisa Kit 96 Tests Per Kit,Ct055 M Calbiotech Chlamydia Trachomatic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5387124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WELDON BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDWELDON BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDGLOB...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Konari Rama Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ BIOINNOVATION | - | 01-10-2024 13:49:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CELLTECH BIOSCIENCES LLP | - | 03-10-2024 12:58:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 01-10-2024 19:16:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 16-09-2024 10:11:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROGENBIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 17:00:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SB Biochem | - | 03-10-2024 14:59:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHIVEN BIOTECH | - | 16-09-2024 15:35:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | WELDON BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 14:32:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX024M Calbiotech Toxoplasma IgM ELISA Kit 96 tests per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| CT055M Calbiotech Chlamydia trachomatics IgM ELISA Kit 96 tests per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| EVM.CE Diapro HEV IgM ELISA Kit 96 tests per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| HSVM.CE Diapro HSV 1 and 2 IgM ELISA Kit 96 tests per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7140.000 |
| EIA3524 DRG International Varicella Zoster IgM ELISA Kit 96 tests per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23940.000 |
| EIA1796 DRG INTERNATIONAL CMV IgM ELISA Kit 96 tests per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9072.000 |