Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Sink Pot Wash,Dish Landing Table,Ss Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,Gn Pan Stand,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETAN HITECH CORPORATIONS | - | 01-08-2024 16:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 17:41:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 31-07-2024 16:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANTA STEEL | - | 23-07-2024 18:38:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 16:44:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KALKURA REFRIGERATION AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 17:03:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | MUSKAN EQUIPMENTS CO. | - | 31-07-2024 13:18:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGAR SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 31-07-2024 23:56:44 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 9 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | - | 31-07-2024 16:37:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUSKAN EQUIPMENTS CO. | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 515070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANTA STEEL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 551732.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHETAN HITECH CORPORATIONS | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 608210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Diksha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 641920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 676040.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Vishwajeet Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 701660.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JINAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 777216.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SINGAR SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 813300.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KALKURA REFRIGERATION AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SS Sink Pot Wash,Dish landing table,SS Sink,Pat Rack,Gn Pan Trolley 18x24x66 14 Gauge,GN Pan Stand, | 836089.00 | L9 |