Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3900000882 Arc For Grass Cutting At Mrpl Aromatic Complex
Description
Organisation Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3930977
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 18:18
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B.H.HIRANYA (A) ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

2150000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shravya
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIGA ENTERPRISES 29-09-2023 14:57:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 B.H.HIRANYA (A) ENTERPRISE 23-09-2023 20:19:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 BEEYES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 29-09-2023 14:39:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 INFANT JESUS CONSTRUCTIONS 28-09-2023 07:48:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 JANAKI CONSTRUCTIONS 29-09-2023 14:33:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 S. R. CONSTRUCTIONS 29-09-2023 10:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SHRUNGAGIRI CONSTRUCTION 29-09-2023 13:22:01 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B.H.HIRANYA (A) ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL tender No 3900000882 ARC for Grass Cutting at MRPL Aromatic complex 2150000.00 L1
2 S. R. CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL tender No 3900000882 ARC for Grass Cutting at MRPL Aromatic complex 2158626.00 L2
3 JANAKI CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL tender No 3900000882 ARC for Grass Cutting at MRPL Aromatic complex 2339272.00 L3
4 INFANT JESUS CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL tender No 3900000882 ARC for Grass Cutting at MRPL Aromatic complex 2700000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - MRPL tender No 3900000882 ARC for Grass Cutting at MRPL Aromatic complex as per SOW and BOQ and in GEM overall lump sum rate to be quoted considering 03 service items as per BOQ excluding GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2150000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise