Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Grinding Wheel,Armr Welding Rod 2 Kg,De Soldering Wick 10 Feet Roll,Fevi Quick 30 Ml,Soldering
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5483053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2024 12:03:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 29-10-2024 22:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2024 14:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STONE GRINDING WHEEL,ARMR WELDING ROD 2 KG,DE SOLDERING WICK 10 FEET ROLL,FEVI QUICK 30ML,SOLDERING | 192336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STONE GRINDING WHEEL,ARMR WELDING ROD 2 KG,DE SOLDERING WICK 10 FEET ROLL,FEVI QUICK 30ML,SOLDERING | 202900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHMIR PRINCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STONE GRINDING WHEEL,ARMR WELDING ROD 2 KG,DE SOLDERING WICK 10 FEET ROLL,FEVI QUICK 30ML,SOLDERING | 224165.00 | L3 |