Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery,Rechargeable Smf Lead Acid Battery,Stationary Value Regulated Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : NXTPLUS 26 | 05-03-2024 09:44:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC BATTERY | Make : NA Model : KE12V42AH | 01-03-2024 12:48:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahendra power zone | Make : Okaya Model : OB26-12 BATTERY WITH BUYBACK | 25-02-2024 16:32:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAHUL TRADERS | Make : HBL Model : HBL OPTI 26 WITH 3 YEARS WARRANTY | 05-03-2024 00:55:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADER | Make : NA Model : SP12-26 | 04-03-2024 19:29:08 | N/A | Disqualified |