Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: 300mm Cast Iron Sluice Valve 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 300mm Cast Iron Sluice Valves. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Cast Iron Sluice Valve, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
300mm Cast Iron Sluice Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4861685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARKO MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : AARKO Model : AARKO CAST IRON SLUICE VALVE 300MM Title : AARKO CAST IRON SLUICE VALVE 300MM AS PER IS: 14846 | 28-04-2024 13:54:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : SLUICE VALVE Title : 300 MM SLUICE VALVE | 22-04-2024 17:52:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kamala Valves Manufacturing Concern | Make : KVMC Model : 1 Title : Cast Iron Sluice Valve | 27-04-2024 10:55:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s INDIA ENGINEERING VALVE & PIPE FITTING | Make : IEVPF Model : SLUICE VALVE BIG Title : BIG SIZE SLUICE VALVE | 24-04-2024 10:59:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S, MINOTI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MINOTI Model : IS: 14846-2000 Title : 300 MM CAST IRON SLUICE VALVE | 29-04-2024 12:56:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED SLUICE VALVE 300MM Model : UNBRANDED SLUICE VALVE 300MM Title : UNBRANDED SLUICE VALVE 300MM | 24-04-2024 16:12:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUPRO ENGINEERING SYNDICATE PVT LTD | Make : NUPRO Model : Cast Iron Sluice Valve Title : Cast Iron Sluice Valve | 20-04-2024 13:22:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PASCAL PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Pneumatics Model : PH- Sluice valve Title : CI Sluice Valve 300 mm | 24-04-2024 11:49:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | 24-04-2024 00:50:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PREETAM PIPES SYNDICATE LLP | Make : ISI BRAND Model : CAST IRON SLUICE VALVE 300MM DIA IS:14846 Title : CAST IRON SLUICE VALVE 300MM DIA IS: 14846 'PD' With Non Rising Spindle & Handwheel PN1.0 ISI Marked. | 25-04-2024 17:04:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : CI SLUICE VALVE Title : CI SLUICE VALVE | 24-04-2024 17:13:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SITARAM INDUSTRIES | Make : SITARAM Model : SLUICE VALVE 300 NB Title : SLUICE VALVE 300 NB | 28-04-2024 15:08:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | THE NEW BHAGYA LAKSHMI PATTERN WORKS | Make : HALCYON Model : SLUICE VALVE Title : SLUICE VALVE | 29-04-2024 11:25:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreEngaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Engaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type