Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels With Two V Bends Along The Length Of The Panel Shoul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 03:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-12-2023 12:41:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES | - | 15-12-2023 16:10:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-12-2023 18:52:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-12-2023 08:50:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 21:33:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | J R SALES | - | 20-12-2023 08:46:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | - | 20-12-2023 08:44:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S. G. ENGINEERS | - | 19-12-2023 19:38:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 18-12-2023 17:20:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 29285.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 5320460.00 | L1 |
| 3 | S. G. ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 6446067.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 6464439.52 | L3 |
| 5 | J R SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 6723331.52 | L4 |
| 6 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 6840471.52 | L5 |
| 7 | GANESHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 7926915.44 | L6 |
| 8 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 7998914.00 | L7 |
| 9 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fence Post.,Weld Mesh Panels. Weld Mesh Panels with two V bends along the length of the panel shoul | 8573675.00 | L8 |