Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ricoh Toner Mp 4500 E Black,Ricoh Print Cartridge Cyan Mp C2503 Hs,Ricoh Print Cartridge Magenta Mp C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S COMPUTER WORLD
Contract Value
200175.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar
Department:
Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 17:56:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 01-03-2024 13:53:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Image Communication Systems | - | 28-02-2024 11:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 29-02-2024 21:20:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 16:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S COMPUTER WORLD | - | 27-02-2024 13:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 17-02-2024 18:08:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-02-2024 16:08:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNTECH SYSTEM | - | 27-02-2024 17:46:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : RICOH TONER MP 4500E BLACK,RICOH Print Cartridge Cyan MP C2503HS,RICOH Print Cartridge Magenta MP C | 200175.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Image Communication Systems | Item Categories : RICOH TONER MP 4500E BLACK,RICOH Print Cartridge Cyan MP C2503HS,RICOH Print Cartridge Magenta MP C | 210866.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNTECH SYSTEM | Item Categories : RICOH TONER MP 4500E BLACK,RICOH Print Cartridge Cyan MP C2503HS,RICOH Print Cartridge Magenta MP C | 214288.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICOH TONER MP 4500E BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8295.400 |
| RICOH Print Cartridge Cyan MP C2503HS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| RICOH Print Cartridge Magenta MP C2503HS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| RICOH Print Cartridge Yellow MP C2503HS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| RICOH Print Cartridge BLACK MP C2503S | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23700.000 |
| RICOH Transfer Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22602.000 |
| RICOH PRESSURE ROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18138.000 |