Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Raising 50000 Polypotted Seedlings Of Various Tree Species For Planting In 1962 Shanamangalam Teak Felled Area In Begur Section Under Begur Range Of North Wayanad Division During 2024 25
|
| Description |
Raising 50000 Polypotted Seedlings Of Various Tree Species For Planting In 1962 Shanamangalam Teak Felled&Amp#X0d
Area In Begur Section Under Begur Range Of North Wayanad Division During 2024 25
|
| Organisation | Forest Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_FD_704726_1 |
|
Reference Number |
J-4688/24 |
| Tender Fee | 2350 |
| EMD | 25000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Begur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1102425 |
| Start Date | November 12, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2024
Expired 649 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Raising 50000 polypotted seedlings of various tree species for planting in 1963 shanamangalam teak felled area in begur section under begur range of north wayanad division during 2024-25
Raising 50000 polypotted seedlings of various tree species for planting in 1963 shanamangalam teak felled area in begur section under begur range of north wayanad division during 2024-25
Read moreMarking teak trees in 1962 teak plantation in shanamangalam for final felling begur section of begur range during 2023-24.
Marking teak trees in 1962 teak plantation in shanamangalam for final felling begur section of begur range during 2023-24.
Read moreMarking of teak trees in 1963 teak plantation shanamangalam for selection felling in begur section of begur range 2023-24
Marking of teak trees in 1963 teak plantation shanamangalam for selection felling in begur section of begur range 2023-24
Read moreRaising 60000 poly bag seedlings of miscellaneous species for raising plantation in final felling area under begur , thrissilery section of begur range under north wayanad division during 2023-24.
Raising 60000 poly bag seedlings of miscellaneous species for raising plantation in final felling area under begur , thrissilery section of begur range under north wayanad division during 2023-24.
Read moreMaking 10000 nos indigenous species seedlings (teak, mango, aryaveppu, njaval) in polybag
Making 10000 nos indigenous species seedlings (teak, mango, aryaveppu, njaval) in polybag for public distribution and sale at district permanent nursery, vazhappara in ranni social forestry range during 2024 25
Read moreGap planting and first year maintenance in 1962 selection felling oliyot teak soft wood plantation under thrissilery section of begur range, north wayanad division during 2024-25
Gap planting and first year maintenance in 1962 selection felling oliyot teak soft wood plantation under thrissilery section of begur range north wayanad division during 2024-25
Read moreWorking down of hard wood timber teak teak poles and billets by way of selection felling from 1962 oliyot tsp (bit-1) under thrissilery section of begur range 2023-24
Working down of hard wood timber teak teak poles and billets by way of selection felling from 1962 oliyot tsp (bit-1) under thrissilery section of begur range 2023-24
Read moreFormation and maintenance of 2024 teak plantation kaikunnam in the area of 1962 clear felled teak plantation kaikunnam of mannarappara forest station in mannarappara range duing 2024-25,2025-26, 2026-27.
Formation and maintenance of 2024&#x0d teak plantation kaikunnam in the&#x0d area of 1962 clear felled teak&#x0d plantation kaikunnam of&#x0d mannarappara forest station in&#x0d mannarappara range duing&#x0d 2024-25,2025-26, 2026-27.
Read moreRaising 25000 nos.of container seedlings of indegenous miscellaneous species at pulinja in vellamunda fs under mananthavady range of north wayanad division during 2023-24.
Raising 25000 nos.of container seedlings of indegenous miscellaneous species at pulinja in vellamunda fs under mananthavady range of north wayanad division during 2023-24.
Read moreCost of planting and ist year maintenance of 25.495 ha at kallar _final felled area of 1951 teak plantation kallar_ with root trainer seedlings in ayyappancoil range during 2023-24
Cost of planting and ist year maintenance of 25.495 ha at kallar _final felled area of 1951 teak plantation kallar_ with root trainer seedlings in ayyappancoil range during 2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type