Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Slit Lamp Bio Microscope 🔬 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Slit Lamp Bio Microscopes. 🏥🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Medical Diagnostic Capabilities Within The Defence Sector. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Slit Lamp Bio Microscope, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Medical Diagnostics, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slit Lamp Bio Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR MARKETING | Make : OPTITECH LED lamp Slit Lamp Model : iS 3 Title : OPTITECH LED lamp Slit Lamp | 07-06-2024 12:40:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : SLM-3040 Title : Ophthalmic Digital Slit Lamp with Imaging System | 10-06-2024 09:54:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | APPASAMY ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Appasamy Associates Pvt Ltd Model : AIA-11 2S L Title : Slitlamp 2 Step Magnification | 11-06-2024 14:58:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : MSL-3S Title : SLIT LAMP BIO MICROSCOPE | 04-06-2024 12:42:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Photo Vision | Make : takagi Model : Takagi Slit Lamp 30GL Microscope Title : Takagi Slit Lamp Model 30GL Microscope | 07-06-2024 14:50:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | REMIDIO INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Remidio Innovative Model : 3HSL Title : Slit Lamp | 11-06-2024 14:11:03 | MSE | Disqualified |