Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 25 Kg Trolly Mounted Duly Charged
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East West Engineering Company | Make : DEFLAME Model : DFEDCP25 | 10-07-2023 17:20:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITESH INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRESSQ Model : HI/DEF/EXT/2514 | 09-07-2023 18:35:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY | Make : Foam Tech Model : K/25/KG/DCP/23 | 10-07-2023 17:25:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFD25 | 11-07-2023 09:27:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE DRY POWDER 25 KG TROLLY MOUNTED DULY CHARGED (LIFEGUARD) | 10-07-2023 18:19:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |