Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler,Ro Water Purifier,Street Pole Light,Solar Street Pole Light,1400mm Ceiling Fan,900 Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4375306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 07:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ECO POWERTRONICS
Contract Value
999494
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Singh
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO POWERTRONICS | - | 04-01-2024 18:49:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTREMECH TRADERS | - | 01-01-2024 13:50:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SK ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 19:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | STAMBH SOLUTIONS | - | 04-01-2024 18:28:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE ELECTRONICS WORLD | - | 04-01-2024 19:12:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO POWERTRONICS | Item Categories : Water cooler,RO Water Purifier,Street Pole Light,Solar Street Pole Light,1400mm Ceiling Fan,900 or | 999494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAMBH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Water cooler,RO Water Purifier,Street Pole Light,Solar Street Pole Light,1400mm Ceiling Fan,900 or | 1062930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE ELECTRONICS WORLD | Item Categories : Water cooler,RO Water Purifier,Street Pole Light,Solar Street Pole Light,1400mm Ceiling Fan,900 or | 1168710.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106000.000 |
| RO Water Purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Street Pole Light | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 93150.000 |
| Solar Street Pole Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| 1400mm Ceiling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 184500.000 |
| 900 or 1200 mm Ceiling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 79920.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Tubelight 18W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Tubelight 20W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1635.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Bulb Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 2376.000 |
| 2 Core Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2599.000 |
| 6 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6590.000 |
| 4 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| 2.5 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7598.000 |
| 2 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| 1.5 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 43020.000 |
| 10A Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6400.000 |