Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Table,Notice Board,Table Glass,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Peg Table,Computer Set,Printer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorija Traders | - | 27-11-2023 12:08:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 11:50:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivani Computer & UTL Solar | - | 11-12-2023 17:59:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivani Computer & UTL Solar(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table,Notice Board,Table Glass,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Peg Table,Computer Set,Printer, | 2000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table,Notice Board,Table Glass,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Peg Table,Computer Set,Printer, | 2081200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gorija Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table,Notice Board,Table Glass,Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Peg Table,Computer Set,Printer, | 2200700.00 | L3 |