Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kitchen Chimney,Kitchen Chimney
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4763279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRIKRISHNA SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
308712
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sourav Barua
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 1500 SUCTION CHIMNEY | 09-04-2024 14:43:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VC 70 Slim Touch 1500 | 09-04-2024 15:45:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 1500 SUCTION CHIMNEY | 09-04-2024 14:03:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M B ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 1500 SUCTION CHIMNEY | 02-04-2024 11:13:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRIKRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | Make : FABER Model : FABER HOOD MAGNUS FL EBK 60 | 08-04-2024 23:42:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIKRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Kitchen Chimney,Kitchen Chimney | 308712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Kitchen Chimney,Kitchen Chimney | 564800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FABER Wall Mount Mesh Filter T-Shapped Kitchen Chimney | FABER | FABER HOOD MAGNUS FL EBK 60 | 16 | ₹ 212784.000 |
| FABER Wall Mount Baffle Filter T-Shapped Kitchen Chimney | FABER | HOOD BONITO 3D IND HC SC FL BK 60 | 8 | ₹ 95928.000 |