Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Air Freshener Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Toilet S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5493208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBUS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : na | 10-10-2024 19:20:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NISHANT UDYOG | Make : NA Model : AIR FRESHENER SOLIED BLOCK | 12-10-2024 12:50:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SG CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ODONIL | 12-10-2024 14:52:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AIR FRESHNER | 12-10-2024 17:58:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Air Freshener Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet S | 7224.00 | L1 |