Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dining Table,Chair,Study Table,Tv Cabinet,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 20:10:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GS TRADERS | - | 24-03-2024 11:54:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-03-2024 08:03:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S M . S. FURNITURE WORKS | - | 24-03-2024 13:10:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-03-2024 09:43:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S.S ENGINEERS | - | 24-03-2024 11:43:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Dining Table,Chair,Study Table,TV Cabinet,Register | 158100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GS TRADERS | Item Categories : Dining Table,Chair,Study Table,TV Cabinet,Register | 169180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dining Table,Chair,Study Table,TV Cabinet,Register | 172790.00 | L3 |