Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Push Button, Oil Tight, 30.5 Mm,Switch, Socket, Fuse&Indicator, 6&16 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE
16688.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : SIBASS Model : SE-FCR-001 Title : SIBASS 3A SELECTOR SWITCH, For Machine, Number Of Switch Positions: POSITION-2 AND POSITIONS-3 | 14-07-2023 13:08:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : BCH Model : TSSA-3M3 Title : Push Button Oil Tight, 30.5mm | 13-07-2023 16:17:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MSBL INCORPORATED | Make : NA Model : . Title : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, | 07-07-2023 23:19:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, 30.5MM Title : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, 30.5MM | 14-07-2023 11:33:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, 30.5MM,SWITCH, SOCKET, FUSE&INDICATOR, 6&16A | 14142.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MSBL INCORPORATED | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, 30.5MM,SWITCH, SOCKET, FUSE&INDICATOR, 6&16A | 36313.56 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, 30.5MM,SWITCH, SOCKET, FUSE&INDICATOR, 6&16A | 48450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON, OIL TIGHT, 30.5MM,SWITCH, SOCKET, FUSE&INDICATOR, 6&16A | 49576.27 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIBASS 3A SELECTOR SWITCH, For Machine, Number Of Switch Positions: POSITION-2 AND POSITIONS-3 | SIBASS | SE-FCR-001 | 50 | ₹ 4488.500 |
| SWITCH, SOCKET, FUSE&INDICATOR, 6&16A | Anchor Electricals Private Limited | SIAL-05 | 50 | ₹ 12200.000 |
Bch make oil tight, push button,30.5mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil tight push button with contacts type tsfb (2no) , 30.5mm specifications oil tight push button
Read more
Oil tight push button 30.5mm type-t 660
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil tight push button 30.5mm type-t 660
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil tight push button 30.5mm type-t 660
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBch make oil tight push button 30.5mm type-t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil tight push buttons & oil tight illuminated push button
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type