Tender Details

About Tender

🔨 Procurement Bid Invitation: Tubewell Drilling Services 🗺️🔨 The Public Health Engineering, Office Of The Engineer In Chief, State Government And Ut, Invites Bids For The Drilling Of Ordinary Tubewells With Diameters Of 200/150 Mm And A Depth Of 120 Meters In Villages Within The Chawarpatha Block Of The Narsinghpur District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2295 Emd: Inr 29400 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Equipment And Expertise To Undertake This Project. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing, Along With Evidence Of Past Performance And Reliability. Keywords: Tubewell Drilling, Public Health Engineering, Engineering Services, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid, Narsinghpur District, Chawarpatha Block
Particulars Details
Title
Drilling Of 200/150 Mm Dia And 120 Mtr Ordinary Tubewell
Description
Drilling Of 200/150 Mm Dia And 120 Mtr Ordinary Tubewell Deep T.W. In Villages Of Block Chawarpatha District Narsinghpur
Organisation Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PHED_354060_1
Reference
Number
025/ProCell/ EEPHED/2024-25/Narsinghpur
Tender Fee 2295
EMD 29400
Tender Value -
Place chawarpatha
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=416667

Start Date July 02, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.