Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Register (V2),Register (V2),Markers For White Board (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6060361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2025 23:46
End Date
Expired 18/03/2025

Expired 537 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALMIGHTY ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JUST PRINT OFFSET PRINTING PRESS Model : OPD LEADGER REGISTER 18-03-2025 15:47:08 N/A Qualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE Make : 1 Model : Ledger Book for FCI 17-03-2025 12:12:29 N/A Disqualified
3 GAUTAM TRADER Make : HELPAGE INDIA Model : stock book ragister 18-03-2025 01:04:09 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S MUSAIB ENTERPRISES Make : JUST PRINT OFFSET PRINTING PRESS Model : OPD LEADGER REGISTER 18-03-2025 13:48:34 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S S.S ENTERPRISES Make : JUST PRINT OFFSET PRINTING PRESS Model : OPD LEADGER REGISTER 18-03-2025 18:54:49 N/A Qualified
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : HELPAGE INDIA Model : stock book ragister 17-03-2025 19:28:58 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALMIGHTY ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Register (V2),Register (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3) 62394.00 L1
2 M/S S.S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Register (V2),Register (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3) 100400.00 L2