Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Providing Fencing Around Signaling And Telecom Installations Under Jurisdiction Of Den/Central (Ii) Removal And Refixing Of W Beam Crash Barrier Items During Track Maintenance Activities, Cess Widening Works, And Future Works Of Small Size Lhs Under Sse(w)st Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83257507 |
|
Reference Number |
BCT-25-26-198 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83257507/viewNitPdf_5052505.pdf |
| Start Date | August 28, 2025 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2025
Expired 348 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Vr-jrs section :-removal and refixing of w beam crash barrier items during track maintenance activities, cess widening works and future work of small size lhs under sr. den/north/mmct section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval and refixing of w beam crash barrier items during track maintenance activities, cess widening works and future work of small size lhs under sse(w)bim section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval and refixing of w beam crash barrier items during track maintenance activities, cess widening works and future work of small size lhs under sse(w)bim section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen-w jurisdiction :-providing the drainage improvement works at various lhs division: bvp department : engg. 37/a, 31a,67,105 and 118.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom work in connection with construction of lhs at various lc gates in the section of den-i/izn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom work in connection with construction of lhs at various lc gates in the section of den/hq/izn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom work in connection with construction of lhs at various lc gates in the section of sr den ii/izn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeneral providing urgent w beam crash barrier at between km 0 950 to 1 030 lhs
General providing urgent w beam crash barrier at between km 0 950 to 1 030 lhs&#x0d and 1 600 to 1 760 lhs of thavinjal valad kunchome kunkkichira road and between&#x0d km 82 520 to 82 810 lhs of thalassery baveli road-general general civil work&#x0d
Read moreMitha-samakhiyali section - repairing cess at various locations and other associated works under jurisdiction of den(nw)-ahmedabad. (krcl)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen c jurisdiction: providing safety fencing by installing w-beam steel crash barrier along the track to pr cro (total 6.1km).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type