Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Double Mechanical Seal For Rotary Kiln 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Complete Double Mechanical Seals For Rotary Kilns. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Attached Document. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of The Ability To Meet The Project Timelines. Keywords: Mechanical Seal, Rotary Kiln, Double, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Technical Specification| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Double Mechanical Seal For Rotary Kiln As Per Attached Technical Specification.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4819495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Complete double Mechanical Seal for Rotary Kiln | 22-05-2024 15:19:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak-Proof Model : 80UU, 512mm Title : 80UU, 512mm | 22-05-2024 16:34:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROLON SEALS | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Complete Mechanical Seal | 22-05-2024 12:04:44 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STEIN SEAL COMPANY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : steinseal Model : SSFSU-21 Title : MECHANICAL SEAL | 23-05-2024 11:03:05 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : COMPLETE DOUBLE MECHANICAL SEAL FOR ROTARY KILN Title : WITH BACK TO BACK ARRANGEMENT SIZE-512MM ALONG WITH I. B-CF8/CARBON & O. B CF8/ CARBON FACES, | 06-06-2024 15:10:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreComplete double cartridge mechanical seal as per technical specification,complete single mechanical
Read more
Complete double cartridge mechanical seal type-r510 as per technical specification,complete single
Read more
of your Industry type