Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
081030 Calcaneum Anatomical Plate System (Right Or Left) Low Profile, Complete Construct With Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3709351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : BONETECH MEDISYS PVT LTD Model : Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) Title : Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) low profile, complete construct with with 6 Lockin | 07-08-2023 19:04:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEBULA SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEBULA Model : 081030 - Calcaneum Anatomical Plate System (right Title : 081030 - Calcaneum Anatomical Plate System (right Or Left) Low Profile, Complete Construct With With | 12-08-2023 11:17:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : S.H. PITKAR ORTHOTOOLS PVT LTD Model : Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) Title : Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) low profile, complete construct with with 6 Lockin | 07-08-2023 13:41:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : Orthotech India Pvt. Ltd, Model : Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) Title : Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) low profile, complete construct with with | 11-08-2023 12:17:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : 081030 - Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) low profile, complete construct with wit | 1999800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 081030 - Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) low profile, complete construct with wit | 2024748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOZO HEALTHCARE (MII) | Item Categories : 081030 - Calcaneum anatomical plate system (right or left) low profile, complete construct with wit | 2081970.00 | L3 |