Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viral Rna Kit,Rt Pcr Kit,100 Bp Ladder,1 Kb Ladder,50 Bp Ladder,Gel Purification Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4595154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAMA ENTERPRISES
258660
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 01-03-2024 18:11:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GS SCIENTIFIC RAIPUR | - | 02-03-2024 06:27:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHYAMA MEDICAL STORE | - | 02-03-2024 09:35:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 18:04:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | shree sai enterprises | - | 01-03-2024 22:05:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 14:05:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Viral RNA kit,RT-PCR kit,100 bp ladder,1 KB ladder,50 bp ladder,Gel purification kit | 258660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shree sai enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Viral RNA kit,RT-PCR kit,100 bp ladder,1 KB ladder,50 bp ladder,Gel purification kit | 261560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GS SCIENTIFIC RAIPUR (MII) | Item Categories : Viral RNA kit,RT-PCR kit,100 bp ladder,1 KB ladder,50 bp ladder,Gel purification kit | 271568.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHYAMA MEDICAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Viral RNA kit,RT-PCR kit,100 bp ladder,1 KB ladder,50 bp ladder,Gel purification kit | 280660.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Viral RNA kit,RT-PCR kit,100 bp ladder,1 KB ladder,50 bp ladder,Gel purification kit | 792410.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viral RNA kit | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 94200.000 |
| RT-PCR kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 95200.000 |
| 100 bp ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 1 KB ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| 50 bp ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Gel purification kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27760.000 |
One step rt pcr kit,qiaamp viral rna mini kit,superscript iii one step rt pcr system with platinum
Read more
One step rt pcr kit,qiaamp viral rna mini kit,superscript iii one step rt pcr system with platinum
Read more
E nit lab kits and logistics (ppe kit ,n-95 mask,,viral transport medium ,viral rna extraction kit,hmpv rt-pcr diagnostic kit)
E nit lab kits and logistics (ppe kit ,n-95 mask,,viral transport medium ,viral rna extraction kit,hmpv rt-pcr diagnostic kit)
Read moreViral dna extraction purification kit from blood cells and tissue,viral rna extraction purification
Read more
Viral dna extraction purification kit from blood cells and tissue,viral rna extraction purification
Read more
Influenza a plus b multiplex rtpcr kit,hbv viral load rt-pcr kit,hcv viral load rt-pcr kit,hpv 16 p
Read more
Influenza a plus b multiplex rtpcr kit,hbv viral load rt-pcr kit,hcv viral load rt-pcr kit,hpv 16 p
Read more
Purchasing influenza rt- pcr kit , viral rna extraction kit of vrdl microbiology department for r g kar medical college
Purchasing influenza rt- pcr kit , viral rna extraction kit of vrdl microbiology department for r g kar medical college
Read moreof your Industry type