Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elcb, 415 Vac, 100 A, 4 P, 10 Ka, Rccb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JSK ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1239510
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : N/A Model : AS PER ATTACHED SHEET Title : 100A FP RCCB 30mA 10KA 415V AC | 31-07-2024 16:11:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : HAVELLS Model : ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA, RCCB Title : ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA, RCCB | 02-08-2024 13:51:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : All LT Switchgears Title : All LT Switchgears | 11-08-2024 17:51:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HSV TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Schneider Electric Model : A9R11491 Title : Schneider Electric Acti 9 iID - RCCB - 4P - 100A - 30mA - type AC | 01-08-2024 13:11:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : L&T/siemens/EQUIVALENT Model : L&T/siemens/EQUIVALENT Title : ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA, RCCB | 02-08-2024 10:12:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : A9R11491 Title : A9R11491 | 12-08-2024 11:00:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : ELCB | 14-08-2024 08:01:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | JSK ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : HAVELLS Model : DHRMCMFF030100 OR EQUV Title : HAVELLS RCCB | 01-08-2024 18:44:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS MAKE DHRMCMFF030100 Title : HAVELLS MAKE RCCB 100 AMP 4 POLE 30 MA | 23-07-2024 17:40:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | P K ASSOCIATES AND CO | Make : Havells Model : HAVELLS ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA, RCCB Title : HAVELLS ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA, RCCB | 01-08-2024 21:30:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Prakash Electricals | Make : Schneider Electric Model : A9R11491 Title : Acti9 iID 4P 100A 30mA AC RCCB | 01-08-2024 13:10:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : EATON Model : PFIM-100/4/003 Title : ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA | 01-08-2024 17:15:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton Model : PFIM-100/4/003 Title : ELCB, 415VAC, 100A, 4P, 10KA, RCCB | 01-08-2024 12:20:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | VERT AUTOMATION | Make : ABB Model : F204 Title : ABB RCCB | 02-08-2024 12:48:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAVELLS RCCB | HAVELLS | DHRMCMFF030100 OR EQUV | 474 | ₹ 1239510.000 |