Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Azadirachtin 10000 Ppm,Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 Percent Sc,Chlorpyrifos 20 Percent Ec,Cyantranilipr
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3773639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 19:44
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VAIBHAV KRISHI KENDRAMUNOT AGRI BUSINESS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Director Nrcp
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALIRAJA KRISHI KENDRA - 12-08-2023 14:48:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 MANISHA AGRO SYNDICATE - 12-08-2023 14:26:50 MII Qualified
3 MUNOT AGRI BUSINESS - 12-08-2023 13:23:51 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2023 13:23:46 MII Qualified
5 VAIBHAV KRISHI KENDRA - 12-08-2023 14:41:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VAIBHAV KRISHI KENDRA(MII) Item Categories : Azadirachtin 10000 ppm,Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 percent SC,Chlorpyrifos 20 percent EC,Cyantranilipr 753668.96 L1
2 SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Azadirachtin 10000 ppm,Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 percent SC,Chlorpyrifos 20 percent EC,Cyantranilipr 764299.93 L2
3 MUNOT AGRI BUSINESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Azadirachtin 10000 ppm,Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 percent SC,Chlorpyrifos 20 percent EC,Cyantranilipr 834880.00 L3
4 MANISHA AGRO SYNDICATE (MII) Item Categories : Azadirachtin 10000 ppm,Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 percent SC,Chlorpyrifos 20 percent EC,Cyantranilipr 878200.00 L4
5 BALIRAJA KRISHI KENDRA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Azadirachtin 10000 ppm,Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 percent SC,Chlorpyrifos 20 percent EC,Cyantranilipr 879700.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chlorantraniliprole 18.5 percent SC NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 123999.960
Cyantraniliprole 10.26 percent OD NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 80000.000
Spinetoram 12 percent SC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 108333.000
Spinosad 45 percent SC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 250666.000
Tolfenpyrad 15 percent EC NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10800.000
Azadirachtin 10000 ppm NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6000.000
Emamectin benzoate 5 percent SG NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 18000.000
Chlorpyrifos 20 percent EC NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5920.000
Fluensulfone 2 percent GR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2500.000
Imidacloprid 17.8 percent SL NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 11700.000
Non-ionic sticker spreader NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14000.000
Thiamethoxam 12.6 plus Lambda cyhalothrin 9.5 percent ZC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 19500.000
Ethepon NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8000.000
Thiamethoxam 25 percent WG NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 23250.000
Spirotetramat 150 OD NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 71000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise