Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sony Large Format Professional Display 98 Inches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 04:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Celestas Innovations
Contract Value
1667850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhagat Singh
Department:
Housing And Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONY Model : BZ50L Title : 98 INCH SMART TV | 16-08-2023 16:31:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Celestas Innovations | Make : Sony Model : FW-98BZ50L Title : Sony Large Format Professional Display 98 inches | 16-08-2023 16:18:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.P.ENTERPRISES | Make : Sony Model : Sony FW-98BZ50L Title : Sony FW-98BZ50L | 16-08-2023 20:01:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sony Model : Sony FW-98BZ50L Title : Sony FW-98BZ50L | 16-08-2023 17:34:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celestas Innovations(MII) | Item Categories : SONY LARGE FORMAT PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 98 INCHES | 1667850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SONY LARGE FORMAT PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 98 INCHES | 1679000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.P.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SONY LARGE FORMAT PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 98 INCHES | 1693400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SONY LARGE FORMAT PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 98 INCHES | 1730000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SONY LARGE FORMAT PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 98 INCHES | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 500355.000 |
| Sony Large Format Professional Display 98 inches | Sony | FW-98BZ50L | 1 | ₹ 1167495.000 |