Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs To 5 Mva 33/3.3 Kv Transformer At 160 Mld Salauli Water Works.
|
| Description |
Repairs To 5 Mva 33/3.3 Kv Transformer At 160 Mld Salauli Water Works.
|
| Organisation | DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_DDW_26362_1 |
|
Reference Number |
48-1/DDW-WD V-ASW/2025-26/02 L7 |
| Tender Fee | 7010 |
| EMD | 20096 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=26785 |
| Start Date | November 14, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2025
Expired 289 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreUrgent repairs and rewinding of 250 kva , 33kv/440v transformer at 160 mld salauli water works.
Urgent repairs and rewinding of 250 kva , 33kv/440v transformer at 160 mld salauli water works.
Read moreUrgent repairs of 850kw, 3.3kv, h.t motors of marathon make bearing sr.no.up182093/1 at 160 mld salauli water works.
Urgent repairs of 850kw, 3.3kv, h.t motors of marathon make bearing sr.no.up182093/1 at 160 mld salauli water works.
Read moreRepairs and testing of 3.3kv and 3.3kv electrical control panel at salauli water works.
Repairs and testing of 3.3kv and 3.3kv electrical control panel at salauli water works.
Read moreUrgent repairs and breakdown maintenance of damaged mather and platt pump no 04 at 160 mld salauli water works.
Urgent repairs and breakdown maintenance of damaged mather and platt pump no 04 at 160 mld salauli water works.
Read moreSchedule 1_ 5 mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer,schedule 2_ 5 mva 33kv/ 6.6kv power transformer,sch
Read more
Schedule 1_ 5 mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer,schedule 2_ 5 mva 33kv/ 6.6kv power transformer,sch
Read more
Urgent electrical and mechanical maintenance breakdown / repairs of 160 mld salauli water treatment plant at xelpem.
Urgent electrical and mechanical maintenance breakdown / repairs of 160 mld salauli water treatment plant at xelpem.
Read moreUrgent supply of alumina ferric for raw water treatment at 160 mld salauli water works.
Urgent supply of alumina ferric for raw water treatment at 160 mld salauli water works.
Read moreUrgent maintenance and breakdown repairs of 160 mld salauli water treatment plant at xelpem, sanguem goa l3
Urgent maintenance and breakdown repairs of 160 mld salauli water treatment plant at xelpem, sanguem goa l3
Read moreof your Industry type