Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sun Shade,Wheel Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyojiram Bijarniya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-06-2023 15:34:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 27-06-2023 10:34:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 28-06-2023 10:26:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 27-06-2023 15:26:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sun shade,wheel sensor | 6000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sun shade,wheel sensor | 6398.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sun shade,wheel sensor | 6640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sun shade,wheel sensor | 7050.00 | L4 |