Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Oil Seal,Bty Terminal,Fuel Stainer,Feed Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Propeller Shaft Nut,Door Lock Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS | - | 09-09-2023 15:10:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 22:20:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 10-09-2023 20:39:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Oil Seal,Bty terminal,Fuel Stainer,Feed Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Propeller Shaft Nut,Door Lock Assy | 115624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Oil Seal,Bty terminal,Fuel Stainer,Feed Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Propeller Shaft Nut,Door Lock Assy | 128300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Oil Seal,Bty terminal,Fuel Stainer,Feed Pump Assy,Fan Belt,Propeller Shaft Nut,Door Lock Assy | 130370.00 | L3 |