Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Mounted Aerial Platform/Sky Lift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Town and Country Planning Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ZERO ENVIRO WASTE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
3350000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL ANIMATE INC | Make : HYVA INDIA PVT LTD Model : TRUCK MOUNTED SKY LIFT/ARIEL LIFT Title : TRUCK MOUNTED SKY LIFT/ARIEL LIFT | 12-12-2023 18:15:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL EMSL-11 Title : Vehicle mounted Sky Lift Machine of 11 meter working height | 12-12-2023 17:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT ( Q3) | 07-12-2023 14:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANIAR & CO | Make : MANIAR Model : MANIAR, SKYMAN - XA-1100 Title : HYDRAULIC AERIAL WORK PLATFORM WORKING HEIGHT OF 11 MTRS MOUNTED ON BS-VI CHASSIS | 12-12-2023 17:12:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW IRON SYNDICATE | Make : New Iron Syndicate Model : NIS-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT Title : NIS-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT-9MTR. | 09-12-2023 12:48:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | P.S.UDHYOG | Make : PSUDHYOG Model : PSU SKY LIFTER Title : SKY LIFTER MACHINE ON TATA INTRA | 12-12-2023 16:07:40 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT Title : Urban-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT-Tata Intra V30 | 09-12-2023 15:01:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | ZERO ENVIRO WASTE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZERO ENVIRO WASTE SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : ZERO-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT Title : ZEWSPL-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT - TATA Intra V30 | 09-12-2023 15:01:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZERO ENVIRO WASTE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT | 3350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT | 3374800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW IRON SYNDICATE | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT | 3724000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEWSPL-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT - TATA Intra V30 | ZERO ENVIRO WASTE SOLUTIONS PVT LTD | ZERO-TRUCK MOUNTED AERIAL PLATFORM/SKY LIFT | 1 | ₹ 3350000.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type