Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Military Equipment. This Includes Connecting Sleeves, Vane Pumps, Tie Rod Assy, Universal Joint Assy, Wheel Nut Assy, Brush Carrier, And Side Gear. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment Components, Connecting Sleeves, Vane Pump, Tie Rod Assembly, Universal Joint Assembly, Wheel Nut Assembly, Brush Carrier, Side Gear, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connecting Sleeve,Vane Pump,Tie Rod Assy,Assy Universal Joint,Assy Wheel Nut,Brush Carrier,Side Gla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 03-06-2024 00:47:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 03-06-2024 01:30:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 03-06-2024 01:03:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTING SLEEVE,VANE PUMP,TIE ROD ASSY,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,ASSY WHEEL NUT,BRUSH CARRIER,SIDE GLA | 43076.20 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTING SLEEVE,VANE PUMP,TIE ROD ASSY,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,ASSY WHEEL NUT,BRUSH CARRIER,SIDE GLA | 47090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTING SLEEVE,VANE PUMP,TIE ROD ASSY,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,ASSY WHEEL NUT,BRUSH CARRIER,SIDE GLA | 48520.00 | L3 |