Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Aph Module 1,Tag No.03 Ff Ap 002 A B As Per Tender Specifications 1371250648,Cast Aph Module 2,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAMAL ENCON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
115361216
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL ENCON INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 13:36:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 12:57:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL ENCON INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CAST APH MODULE-1,TAG NO.03-FF-AP-002A-B as per tender specifications-1371250648,CAST APH MODULE-2, | 116361216.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAST APH MODULE-1,TAG NO.03-FF-AP-002A-B as per tender specifications-1371250648 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11486592.000 |
| CAST APH MODULE-2,TAG NO.03-FF-AP-002A-B as per tender specifications-1371250638 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13916448.000 |
| CAST APH MODULE-3,TAG NO.03-FF-AP-002A-B as per tender specifications-1371250628 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16677648.000 |
| CAST APH TOP MODULE,TAG NO.03-FF-AP-002B as per tender specifications-1371250658 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11486592.000 |
| CAST APH MIDDLE MODULE,03-FF-AP-002B as per tender specifications-1371250668 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13916448.000 |
| CAST APH BOTTOM MODULE,03-FF-AP-002B as per tender specifications-1371250678 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16677648.000 |
| COMP GLASS APH MOD,TAG NO.03-FF-AP-006AB as per tender specifications-1371250608 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29925440.000 |
| Supervision for APH Installation -AVU-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1274400.000 |
Replacement of complete all cast aph modules tag no 03 ff ap 002a 03 ff ap 002b and complete glass aph module tag no 03 ff ap 006a 03 ff ap 006b of cdu furnace and supply and execution of fgd ducts along with refractory supply and application on fgd
Replacement of complete all cast aph modules tag no 03 ff ap 002a 03 ff ap 002b and complete glass aph module tag no 03 ff ap 006a 03 ff ap 006b of cdu furnace and supply and execution of fgd ducts along with refractory supply and application on fgd
Read moreReplacement of complete all cast aph modules tag no 03 ff ap 002a, 03 ff ap 002b and complete glass aph module tag no 03 ff ap 006a 03 ff ap006b of cdu furnace and supply and execution of fgd had bpd ducts along with refractory supply and applicatio
Replacement of complete all cast aph modules tag no 03 ff ap 002a, 03 ff ap 002b and complete glass aph module tag no 03 ff ap 006a 03 ff ap006b of cdu furnace and supply and execution of fgd had bpd ducts along with refractory supply and applicatio
Read moreReplacement of glass aph module , vdu id casing and supply and execution of fgd ducts along-with refractory at avu-1 unit and replacement of bottom cast aph module in hcu unit of panipat refinery.
Replacement of glass aph module , vdu id casing and supply and execution of fgd ducts along-with refractory at avu-1 unit and replacement of bottom cast aph module in hcu unit of panipat refinery.
Read moreSet of nylon hammers of different sizes as follows. 1) nylon hammer of size: 2 inches(50mm). qty/set. = 03 nos. 2) nylon hammer of size: 2.5 inches(65mm). qty/set. = 02 nos. makes: taparia/ venus/ stanley/ groz/ jcb/ sapsons as per the following specifications. 1) handle material : steel 2) head material : nylon 3) face diameter : 50mm & 65mm 4) length of hammer : 310mm(approx.) 5) holder hand material : cast iron 6) size of nylon : 50mm & 65mm 7) speci
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of nylon hammers of different sizes as follows. 1) nylon hammer of size: 2 inches(50mm). qty/set. = 03 nos. 2) nylon hammer of size: 2.5 inches(65mm). qty/set. = 02 nos. makes: taparia/ venus/ stanley/ groz/ jcb/ sapsons as per the following specifications. 1) handle material : steel 2) head material : nylon 3) face diameter : 50mm & 65mm 4) length of hammer : 310mm(approx.) 5) holder hand material : cast iron 6) size of nylon : 50mm & 65mm 7) speci
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type