Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Industrial Coupling Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Olive Coupling Br 8mm X 1 4 Nptm, Grease Nipple M10, Male Stud Coupling, Male Stud Elbow, And Bulk Head Union. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Industrial Coupling Components. Keywords: Olive Coupling, Br 8mm X 1 4 Nptm, Grease Nipple M10, Male Stud Coupling, Male Stud Elbow, Bulk Head Union, Industrial Components, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olive Coupling Br 8 Mm X 1 4 Nptm,Grease Nipple M10,Male Stud Coupling,Male Stud Elbow,Bulk Head Uni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VALTEX INDIA
Contract Value
1298125
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INDUSTRIES | - | 07-05-2024 13:48:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 03-05-2024 15:06:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VALTEX INDIA | - | 03-05-2024 18:13:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALE STUD ELBOW | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 469000.000 |
| GREASE NIPPLE M10 | NA | BOQ Item | 5300 | ₹ 106000.000 |
| OLIVE COUPLING BR 8MM X 1 4 NPTM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 13125.000 |
| BULK HEAD UNION | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| MALE STUD COUPLING | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 240000.000 |