Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sm460010003 Track Link 615 Mm Pitch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCOIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SM460010003-TRACK LINK 615 MM PITCH ( Q3 ) Title : SM460010003-TRACK LINK 615 MM PITCH ( Q3) | 21-08-2023 09:56:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARTOPEARL ALLOYS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : 1177059 Title : TRACK LINK 615 | 09-08-2023 16:56:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Shree Engineering Works Model : Track Link Title : Track Link | 22-08-2023 17:17:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : TRACK LINK 615 Title : TRACK LINK 615 | 19-08-2023 09:24:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SM460010003-TRACK LINK 615 MM PITCH ( Q3) | COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | SM460010003-TRACK LINK 615 MM PITCH ( Q3 ) | 200 | ₹ 10042342.000 |
| SM460010003-TRACK LINK 615 MM PITCH ( Q3) | COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | SM460010003-TRACK LINK 615 MM PITCH ( Q3 ) | 50 | ₹ 2510585.500 |
Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreProviding chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreof your Industry type