Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Intake Hose,Assy Hood Balancer,Latch Assy Front Door Lh,Pipe Assy,Rubber Hose Engine To Radiato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 18:46:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 18:43:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 10-02-2024 18:41:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAANVIK TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR INTAKE HOSE,ASSY HOOD BALANCER,LATCH ASSY FRONT DOOR LH,PIPE ASSY,RUBBER HOSE ENGINE TO RADIATO | 3945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR INTAKE HOSE,ASSY HOOD BALANCER,LATCH ASSY FRONT DOOR LH,PIPE ASSY,RUBBER HOSE ENGINE TO RADIATO | 4270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR INTAKE HOSE,ASSY HOOD BALANCER,LATCH ASSY FRONT DOOR LH,PIPE ASSY,RUBBER HOSE ENGINE TO RADIATO | 4560.00 | L3 |