Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptops,Adapter,Wireless Mouse,Wireless Keyboard,Carry Case
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
347788
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dendukuri Hari Krishnam Raju
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 16:40:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 11:46:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 02-02-2024 15:51:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 12:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 19:06:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PATEL COMMUNICATION COMPUTER SERVICE & REPAIRING | - | 02-02-2024 00:27:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptops,Adapter,Wireless Mouse,Wireless Keyboard,Carry Case | 359988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptops,Adapter,Wireless Mouse,Wireless Keyboard,Carry Case | 534376.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptops | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 328000.000 |
| Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3996.000 |
| Wireless Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3996.000 |
| Carry Case | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3996.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type