Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Extinguisher (6kg)
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4158181
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 21:26
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

USHA FIRE TECH

Contract Value

5160

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saju Martin
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXFLAME Model : CO2/SP/4.5KG Title : CO2/SP/4.5KG 09-11-2023 14:03:01 MSE Disqualified
2 COCHIN FIRE TECH Make : Safepro Model : ABC6kg Title : Fire Extinguisher 15-11-2023 09:54:15 N/A Qualified
3 cochin suraksha fire and security Make : VINTEX Model : VFPA6 Title : ABC DCP 6 Kg Fire Extinguisher 15-11-2023 09:48:44 N/A Qualified
4 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAFEPRO Model : SPF-6 KG ABC SP Title : SPF-6 KG ABC SP 02-11-2023 16:12:49 MSE Qualified
5 USHA FIRE TECH Make : Safe Pro Fire Services Pvt. Ltd Model : SPF6ABC Title : ABC STORED PRESSURE Powder fire extinguishers 04-11-2023 17:14:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USHA FIRE TECH Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher (6kg) 5160.00 L1
2 COCHIN FIRE TECH Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher (6kg) 5900.00 L2
3 cochin suraksha fire and security Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher (6kg) 11000.00 L3
4 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher (6kg) 23600.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ABC STORED PRESSURE Powder fire extinguishers Safe Pro Fire Services Pvt. Ltd SPF6ABC 4 ₹ 5160.000