Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrugated Galvanised Iron Sheet 20 Gauge Of Size 3000mm X 1200mm,Galvanised Iron Wire Of Size 4mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 19:10:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRATHAMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 22:04:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shruti Enterprises | - | 01-09-2023 21:41:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VYOM ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 21:47:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATHAMESH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Corrugated Galvanised Iron Sheet 20 Gauge of size 3000mm x 1200mm,Galvanised Iron Wire of size 4mm, | 99675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VYOM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Corrugated Galvanised Iron Sheet 20 Gauge of size 3000mm x 1200mm,Galvanised Iron Wire of size 4mm, | 100135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shruti Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Corrugated Galvanised Iron Sheet 20 Gauge of size 3000mm x 1200mm,Galvanised Iron Wire of size 4mm, | 100319.00 | L3 |